Privacy Policy (Last Updated January 29, 2021)

This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) applies to information collected by Jobs-app.com (collectively referred to herein as “Jobs-app.com”, “Website”, “Site”. The Site is an internet property of FinUnited Careers, LLC (“Company” "We", "Us" or "Our"). This Policy forms part of the jobs-app.com Terms of Use Agreement (“TOU”) pertaining to your general use of jobs-app.com. This Policy does not cover any information-collected offline by Jobs-app.com (unless specifically stated). This Policy describes the information Jobs-app.com collects from you and the other people who visit the Site (the "Users"), why it is collected, how it is used, and when it is shared. This Policy also explains the choices you can make about how your information is collected, used and shared. By using jobs-app.com, you agree to the terms of this Policy. Jobs-app.com may update this Policy to reflect changes to Jobs-app.com’s information practices. If Jobs-app.com makes any material changes to the Policy, a notice will be posted on this page along with the updated Privacy Policy. You are encouraged to periodically review this page for the latest information on Jobs-app.com’s privacy practices. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY IN THEIR ENTIRETY, YOU MAY NOT ACCESS OR OTHERWISE USE THE SITE OFFERINGS.

California Residents:

If you are a California resident, California law may provide you with additional rights regarding our use of your personal information. To learn more about your California privacy rights, visit the CCPA Privacy Notice

Nevada Residents:

In accordance with SB-220, Nevada consumers may opt-out of the sale of their personal information to third parties. If you reside in Nevada and you have provided us with your personal information, you may choose to opt-out of the sale of such personal information by emailing us at [email protected] with “Nevada Privacy Rights” in the subject line. We may request for additional information from you in order to verify your identity and/or the authenticity of your request.

Personal Information Collection

We collect personal information when you access certain parts of jobs-app.com and willingly disclose that information to us. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, “personal information” shall mean individually identifiable information from or about an individual.

Where a User attempts to utilize certain services on jobs-app.com, that User may be required to submit, and Company may collect, some or all of the following information: (a) the User’s full name; (b) the User’s e-mail address; (c) the User’s telephone number; (d) the User’s zip code; (e) the User’s applicable job category (f) the User’s highest level of education attained; (g) the year that the User graduated high school; (h) whether or not the User is interested in continuing her/his education and (i) any other information requested on the applicable form.

Upon entering your personal information in connection with the use of jobs-app.com, and clicking on the applicable submission button on the Site, (i) Company may pass contact data along to one or more of its marketing partners, Third-Party providers and/or affiliates. (ii) you may be contacted by Company and/or one (1) or more of its Marketing Partners, Third-Party Service Providers and/or affiliates regarding your request; and/or (iii) you may be contacted by one (1) or more Marketing Partners and/or affiliates with third-party offers that Company feels may be of interest to you.

Please be advised that: (1) Company does not itself provide the Listings and/or employment opportunities by and through the site offerings; and (2) the Listings and the associated terms and conditions of any employment offering featured in the Listings will be determined by the subject Third-Part Listers and/or Third-Party Employers. The ultimate terms and conditions of any Listing Offerings made available shall be determined by the applicable Third-Party Lister.

Use of Personal Information:

By submitting your personal information on Jobs-app.com, you agree that we may share, sell, rent, lease or otherwise provide that personal information to any third-party for any purpose permitted by law, and we may work with other businesses to bring selected third-party offers to you. These businesses and third-parties may include, but are not limited to: (a) providers of direct marketing services and applications, including lookup and reference, data enhancement, suppression and validation; (b) e-mail marketers; (c) telemarketers (where permitted by applicable law); and (d) direct mail marketers. We may also use your personal information to send you promotional messages regarding various Company products and/or services, as well as third-party products and/or services that we think may be of interest to you.

Without limiting the foregoing, with your permission, we may share your User Data with those Third-Party Partners and/or Affiliates that you request to be contacted by. These Third-Party Partners and/or Affiliates may use your User Data to offer you products and/or services, and for any other lawful purposes, subject to any restrictions contained herein. The information that you supply directly to any Third-Party Partners and/or Affiliates shall be governed by the applicable Third-Party Provider’s privacy policy. Where you submit personal information, we use the personal information that you make available to personalize your experience with the Site and to facilitate the delivery of the applicable Site Offerings to you, including to respond to any inquiries made by you.

We may also provide your information to third-party companies and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf. Examples include sending direct and electronic mail, removing duplicate information from User lists, analyzing data and providing marketing analysis. The agents performing these limited functions on our behalf shall have access to our Users’ personal information as needed to perform these functions for us, but we do not permit them to use User personal information for other purposes.

We will also use your personal information with your permission, for customer service, to provide you with information that you may request, to customize your experience with jobs-app.com and/or to contact you when necessary in connection with your use of the Site. We may also use your personal information for internal business purposes, such as analyzing and managing our service offerings including, without limitation, the Site Offerings. We may also combine the information we have gathered about you with information from other sources.

By submitting your personal information by and through the site offerings, and thereby providing your permission, you agree that such act constitutes an inquiry and/or application for purposes of the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule (16 CFR §310 et seq.), as amended from time to time (the "Rule") and applicable state do-not-call regulations. As such, notwithstanding that your telephone number may be listed on the Federal Trade Commission’s Do-Not-Call List, and/or on applicable state do-not-call lists, we and/or our third-party providers retain the right to contact you via telemarketing in accordance with the Rule and applicable state do-not-call regulations.

Where you provide "prior express consent" within the meaning of the Telephone Consumer Protection Act (47 USC § 227), and its implementing regulations adopted by the Federal Communications Commission (47 CFR § 64.1200), as amended from time-to-time ("TCPA"), you consent to receive telephone calls from Company, its third-party marketing partners, affiliates and/or its designated Third-Party Service Provider(s), including artificial voice calls, pre-recorded messages and/or calls (including SMS text messages) delivered via automated technology, to the telephone number(s) that you provided. Please note that you are not required to provide this consent in order to obtain access to the site offerings, and your consent simply allows Company, its third-party marketing partners, affiliates and/or its designated Third-Party Service Providers, as applicable, to contact you via these means.

Please be advised that by agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you are obligated to immediately inform us if and when the telephone number that you have previously provided to us changes. Without limiting the foregoing, if you: (i) have your telephone number reassigned to another person or entity; (ii) give up your telephone number so that it is no longer used by you; (iii) port your telephone number to a landline or vice versa; or (iv) otherwise stop using that telephone number for any reason (collectively "Phone Number Change"), you agree that you shall promptly notify Company of the Phone Number Change in accordance with Section 22 of the Jobs-app.com Terms of Use Agreement

We reserve the right to release current or past personal information: (A) in the event that we believe that the Site Offerings are being or have been used in violation of the Terms and Conditions or to commit unlawful acts; (B) if the information is subpoenaed; provided, however, that, where permitted by applicable law, we shall provide you with e-mail notice, and opportunity to challenge the subpoena, prior to disclosure of any personal information pursuant to a subpoena; or (C) if we are sold, merge with a third-party, are acquired or are the subject of bankruptcy proceedings; provided, however, that if Company is involved in a bankruptcy proceeding, merger, acquisition or sale of all or a portion of its assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on the Site of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices that you may have regarding your personal information.

You hereby consent to the disclosure of any record or communication to any third-party when we, in our sole discretion, determine the disclosure to be appropriate including, without limitation, sharing your e-mail address with third-parties for suppression purposes in compliance with applicable law, including the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time to time. Users should also be aware that courts of equity, such as U.S. Bankruptcy Courts, might have the authority under certain circumstances to permit personal information to be shared or transferred to third-parties without permission.

Your email will only be shared with our preferred mailing partner for the purpose of sending 3rd party promotional email communications. In addition to promotional email communications, you may also receive job related email communications from our additional third-party partners.

Short Message Service or “SMS”:

By providing your wireless telephone number to Jobs-app.com, you hereby opt in to the Jobs-app.com SMS service and represent that you are authorized to opt in to the Jobs-app.com SMS service. Message and data rates may apply to SMS messages sent and received by you. If you have any questions regarding those rates, please contact your wireless carrier. By opting in to the Jobs-app.com SMS service, you understand and agree to the following:

1. Data obtained from you in connection with this service may include Personally Identifiable Information;

2. Jobs-App.com may share your wireless telephone number with third parties in order to send you SMS messages on behalf of Jobs-App.com and such third parties;

3. You can always cancel this service at any time by opting out or by texting the word “STOP”, “END” or “QUIT” in response to the SMS message you have received. Upon receipt of your “STOP”, “END”, or “QUIT” message, one additional SMS message may be sent to you in order to confirm that you have been unsubscribed.

Jobs-App.com is not liable for any delays in the receipt of any SMS message. The Jobs-App.com SMS service is provided on an “as is” basis, without warranties of any kind. You acknowledge and agree that SMS message content is transmitted unencrypted and that eavesdropping of wireless communications, including SMS messages, by third parties is possible.

Jobs-app.com is not liable for any delays in the receipt of any SMS message. The Jobs-app.com SMS service is provided on an “as is” basis, without warranties of any kind. You acknowledge and agree that SMS message content is transmitted unencrypted and that eavesdropping of wireless communications, including SMS messages, by third parties is possible.

Security of Your Information:

Company strives to make certain that our servers and connections incorporate the latest encryption and security devices. We have implemented physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect. Unfortunately, no data transmission is guaranteed to be 100% secure and Company therefore cannot guarantee the security of information you transmit to or from the Sites and you provide this information at your own risk. ACCORDINGLY, COMPANY DISCLAIMS LIABILITY FOR THE THEFT, LOSS, OR INTERCEPTION OF, OR UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS OR DAMAGE TO, YOUR DATA OR COMMUNICATIONS BY USING THE SITES AND OUR SERVICES. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND AND ASSUME THESE RISKS.

Traffic Data:

Jobs-app.com may collect a variety of visitor data such as IP addresses, browser settings, Internet service provider (ISP) information, referring/exit pages, operating systems, date/time stamps, screen resolutions, color capabilities, language settings, cookie preferences, search engine keywords, JavaScript enablement, and clickstream data (collectively “Visitor Data”). The Jobs-app.com internal servers and software automatically recognize Visitor Data. No Personally Identifiable Information is collected in this process. The Sites may use Visitor Data to compile traffic data about the types of visitors who use the Sites at specific intervals (collectively “Traffic Data”).

Cookies:

We often place a small file known as a "cookie" on your computer's hard drive. A cookie may contain information that allows us to track your path through the Site and to determine whether you have visited us before. However, unless you provide us with personally identifiable information, the cookies will not contain any information that would allow us to personally identify you. If you do provide personally identifiable information to us, the cookie is tied to this information so that our systems will recognize you each time you visit the Site. In that way, we can save your preferences from visit to visit and present you with a customized version of the Site, without requiring you to log into the Site every time you visit. Our cookies cannot be used to read data from your hard drive and cannot retrieve information from any other cookies created by other sites. We use cookies in this manner to help us understand how Users use the Site, and to help us to improve the Site. You may refuse to accept a cookie from us by following the procedures for rejecting cookies specific to your web browser.

You can set your browser to warn you about attempts to place cookies on your computer or limit the type of cookies you allow. However, if you limit the ability of our sites and services to set cookies, you may limit your overall user experience, since it will no longer be personalized to you. It may also stop you from saving customized settings such as login information. Please note that companies delivering advertisements on our sites may also use cookies or other technologies, and those practices are subject to their own policies.

You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google’s Display Network ads using Google’s Ad Settings. You can opt-out of Google Analytics by using Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

Please note that not all browsers provide the ability to remove Adobe Flash “cookies” (also called “locally stored objects,” or “LSOs”). You can restrict or block Adobe Flash cookies/LSOs through the Adobe website.

You can opt out of being targeted by certain third party advertising companies online by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative, Adobe, and/or Digital Advertising Alliance.

To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org, or www.aboutcookies.org.

Web Beacons:

Jobs-app.com employs a software technology called clear gifs (a.k.a. web beacons), that help Jobs-app.com track referrals from our partners and affiliates and better manage content on the Sites. Clear gifs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of web users. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on a user’s computer hard drive, clear gifs are embedded invisibly on web pages and are about the size of the period at the end of this sentence. We do not tie the information gathered by clear gifs to users’ Personally Identifiable Information. The use of technology on the Internet, including cookies and web beacons, is rapidly developing. As a result, Company strongly encourages individuals to revisit this policy for any updates regarding its use of new technology.

Children’s Information:

Our Sites are not directed to persons under 18. If you become aware that your child has provided us with personal information without your consent, please contact us at [email protected] Company does not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18. If Company becomes aware that a child under 18 has provided personal information, Company takes steps to remove such information and terminate the child’s account.

Third-Party Websites

This Site may contain links to third-party owned and/or operated websites including, without limitation, the Third-Party Links and websites owned and operated by Third-Party Employers and/or Third-Party Listers. Company is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites. In some cases, you may be able to make a purchase through one of these third-party websites. In these instances, you may be required to provide certain information, such as a credit card number, to register or complete a transaction at such website. These third-party websites have separate privacy and data collection practices and Company has no responsibility or liability relating to them.

Partner and Affiliate Tracking:

Companies’ partners and affiliates may also use cookies and web beacons to collect non-personally identifiable information about your activities on the Sites and other websites to provide you targeted advertising based upon your interests.

Opt-out:

If you prefer not to receive marketing or promotional information from Jobs-app.com, please send an opt-out request by postal mail to FinUnited Careers LLC, 7000 W. Palmetto Park Road Suite 210, Boca Raton Florida 33433 or by email at [email protected] Please be sure to include your full name, email address, telephone number, and mailing address in order to easily locate your data. You may also click the unsubscribe link found at the bottom of all Jobs-app.com emails to be removed from future email marketing. If you prefer not to receive marketing or promotional information from Jobs-app.com’s partners and/or affiliates, you may click the unsubscribe link found at the bottom of their emails and/or SMS messages. You may opt out of receiving phone calls by our partners by requesting that the representative place you on the their internal Do Not Call list.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions regarding this Policy, please contact us at [email protected]